Privacy Policy

The objective of communicating our privacy policy is that you know in the clearest and easiest way possible how we treat personal information on our website.

This privacy policy is applicable to personal data collected in sumyrec.com, not being valid for information collected by third parties on other web pages, even if they are linked by sumyrec.com.

Laws that apply:

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Development Regulation of the LOPD)

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce)

Responsible for the treatment of your personal data

SUMINISTROS Y RECICLAJES, SL Trade name: Sumyrec CIF B14301063 Ctra. De Cordobilla, km. 1.6. Apt. Post Office 92. 14500 Puente-Genil (Córdoba) Email: info@sumyrec.com

How personal data is collected

When the user contacts sumyrec.com through the contact form. The required data will be: name, email, subject and message.

Cookies: When the user registers or browses this website, “cookies” are stored. The user can consult the cookie policy at any time to obtain more information on the use of cookies and how to deactivate them.

The categories of data that are treated are: Identifying data, specifically, name and email.

Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Purpose of the processing of your personal data

Specifically, the data collected will be used to:

Respond to user requirements. In the event that any user leaves their personal data in our contact forms, said data may be used to respond to their request, doubts or complaints.

Provide information about our services in the event that they are required. The information collected will allow requesting the corresponding service for a possible processing of it offline. Requests will be answered by email.

Guarantee compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

To manage social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of rendersfactory.es, will be governed by this section. As well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the appropriate social network in each case and previously accepted by the Rendes Factory user. I will treat your data with the purpose of correctly managing my presence in the social network, reporting activities, products or services of rendersfactory.es. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will I use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Your personal data may be processed later in order to carry out statistics and specific commercial actions.

In no case will this website transfer the personal data of its users to third parties without previously informing them and requiring their consent. You do not need to provide any personal data to browse this website.

Time of conservation of personal data

The personal data provided will be kept until the user requests its deletion.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact or make comments on this website, consent is required with this privacy policy. The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

Recipients to whom the data will be communicated

The data will be communicated to the following companies to provide services strictly necessary for the development of their activity, SUMINISTROS Y RECICLAJES SL shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

Hosting: Web platform: WordPress.org.

Google Analytics: Google tool, whose main address is 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States, uses cookies that are installed on the user’s computer to analyze the use made by users of the web. All the information generated by cookies is transmitted and archived by Google.

User rights when providing their data

Request access to personal data relating to the interested party. Request its rectification or deletion. Request the limitation of your treatment. Oppose the treatment.

You can materially exercise your rights by email to: info@sumyrec.com

Secret and data security

At sumyrec.com we treat the personal data of users respecting their confidentiality and we promise to use them in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected. And also to comply with our obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, as established by current data protection regulations.

That is why we use an SSL certificate on our website. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and safe way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

Logically we cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access by third parties such as hackers and others.

With respect to the confidentiality of the processing, SUMINISTROS Y RECICLAJES SL and any person authorized by rendersfactory.es to process user data (staff, collaborators …) will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a contractual or legal duty).

If there is a security incident, when we become aware, rendersfactory.es will notify the user and will be given the necessary information with the incident as it is known or when reasonably requested.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

The User guarantees that the personal data provided through the different forms are true, being obliged to communicate any changes to them. Likewise, the User guarantees that all the information provided corresponds to their real situation, that it is up-to-date and accurate.

In addition, the User undertakes to keep their data updated at all times, being solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the data provided and the damages that may be caused by this to SUMINISTROS Y RECICLAJES SL as the owner of the web rendersfactory.es

Acceptance and Consent

The privacy policy is a contract between the user and SUMINISTROS Y RECICLAJES SL, it is necessary that you have read it and agree with these conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to their treatment by SUMINISTROS Y RECICLAJES SL, in the manner and for the purposes that I have indicated in this policy and in the legal notice.

In case of any questions or comments about this privacy policy, do not hesitate to contact us at info@sumyrec.com

Revocability

The consent you give me, both for the treatment and for the transfer of your data, is revocable at any time by communicating it to SUMINISTROS Y RECICLAJES SL

This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Changes to this privacy policy

SUMINISTROS Y RECICLAJES SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

Commercial emails

In accordance with the LSSICE, SUMINISTROS Y RECICLAJES SL does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User, on some occasions, it can send its own promotions and specific offers and third parties, only in cases where you have the authorization of the recipients.

Menu